Swiss Tournament Ed.VI. Group C.

Reports and results of tournaments with participation of Winboard/Xboard compatible engines. Topics that have not been posted to in 180 days will be removed automatically.

Moderator: Andres Valverde

Swiss Tournament Ed.VI. Group C.

Postby Sergio Martinez » 09 Aug 2018, 17:12

Conditions:

Swiss system tournament. New rules: The engines will be divided into groups of 80 engines + 16 best engines of the lower group. There will be five groups (A, B, C, D, E) and a last group (F), where new engines will be added. The sixteen best engines of group F will automatically promote to group E and will play a Swiss system against the 80 engines (12 rounds) that are in that group. Of those 96 engines, they will promote the first 16 to group D, and so on. All this in a single edition, so a new engine has the possibility to reach group A in that same edition. The 16 worst engines in each group will automatically demote.
GUI : Arena (3.51)
Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark).
Ponder: off
Threads : 1
Default hash=256Mb
Endgame tablebases: Syzygy - Nalimov - Scorpio Bitbases - Gaviota. Hash set to 64Mb.
Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each group).
Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.



Deadline: August 13
Start: Tuesday 14


http://swisstourneys.pcriot.com/editionVI/edVI-groupC.htm

Code: Select all
 PARTICIPANTS
==============

  1: Xiphos 0.3 64-bit             Milos Tatarevic             USA          3066
  2: Pirarucu 2.2.2 64-bit         Raoni Campos                Brazil       2681
  3: Delocto 0.6 64bit             Moritz Terink               Austria      2604
  4: Nameless 1.1j 64-bit          P.Kumar                     India        2540
  5: Orion 0.5 64-bit              David CARTEAU               France       2512
  6: Yace 0.99.87                  Dieter Buerssner            Germany      2508
  7: Trace 1.37a                   Ross Boyd                   Australia    2507
  8: Drosophila 1.5.1 64-bit       Gustaf Ullberg              Sweden       2493
  9: Bruja 1.9.1 64-bit            Dan Honeycutt               USA          2488
 10: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit           Borko Boskovic              Slovenia     2478
 11: Winter 0.2 64-bit             Jonathan Rosenthal          Switzerland  2478
 12: Delphil 3.2 64-bit            Philippe Fabiani            France       2475
 13: Xpdnt 091007                  David Weller                USA          2469
 14: Bumblebee 1.0 64-bit          Shawn Chidester             USA          2451
 15: Matacz 1.4                    Maciej Pestka               Poland       2448
 16: Lozza 1.18 64-bit             Colin Jenkins               England      2442
 17: King of Kings 2.56            Koundinya Veluri            Canada       2438
 18: Ares 1.005.2 64-bit           Charles Roberson            USA          2432
 19: Gaia 3.5 64-bit               J. ROMANG D. RABEL          France       2428
 20: Nejmet 3.07                   Jean-Christophe Gabillard   France       2427
 21: Gromit 3.82                   Frank Schneider/Kai Skibbe  Germany      2426
 22: RomiChess P3n 64-bit          Michael Sherwin             USA          2425
 23: Eeyore 1.52 64-bit            Anton Maydell               Russia       2424
 24: Quark 2.35                    Thomas Mayer                Germany      2424
 25: Caligula 0.7b                 Pedro Castro                Spain        2423
 26: OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit         Oliver Brausch              Germany      2422
 27: Hussar 0.4                    Peter Horvath               Hungary      2419
 28: Typhoon 1.00-358 64-bit       Scott Gasch                 USA          2414
 29: Giraffe 20161023 64-bit       Matthew Lai                 Canada       2406
 30: TJchess 1.3 64-bit            Tony Hecker                 USA          2406
 31: KnightDreamer 3.3             Johan Melin                 Sweden       2402
 32: Bearded N44.5 64-bit          Mariusz Marszalkowski       Poland       2397
 33: PostModernist 1016            Andrew Williams             England      2391
 34: Diablo 0.5.1                  Marcus Predaski             USA          2390
 35: Leila 0.53h                   Carmelo Calzerano           Italy        2388
 36: MadChess 2.1 64-bit           Erik Madsen                 USA          2388
 37: Amy 0.87b                     Thorsten Greiner            Germany      2387
 38: Gosu 0.16                     Arkadiusz Paterek           Poland       2384
 39: Myrddin 0.87 64-bit           John Merlino                USA          2382
 40: Patzer 3.80                   Roland Pfister              Germany      2382
 41: Comet B68                     Uli Tuerke                  Germany      2377
 42: Der Bringer 1.9               Gerrit Reubold              Germany      2376
 43: Flux 2.21                     Phokham Nonava              Switzerland  2373
 44: Cmcchess 2.6 64-bit           Ma Chao                     China        2357
 45: Betsy 6.51 Nobook             Landon W. Rabern            USA          2356
 46: Alex 2.14a 64-bit             Normand M. Blais            USA          2349
 47: Anubisx 0.052                 Jose Carlos Martinez Galan  Spain        2348
 48: Popochin 4.1 64-bit           Miguel Izquierdo            Spain        2345
 49: Horizon 4.4                   Ron Murawski                USA          2342
 50: Plisk 0.2.7d 64-bit           Vlad Stamate                USA          2341
 51: Tigran 2.4n 64-bit            Mihaly, Gabor               Hungary      2340
 52: Now 0.1x                      Mark Lefler                 USA          2338
 53: Gibbon 2.69a 64-bit           Eric MARATHEE               France       2336
 54: Arion 1.7                     Gabriel Guillory            France       2334
 55: Thor's Hammer 2.29 64-bit     Toma Roncevic               Croatia      2331
 56: Barbarossa 0.4.0 64-bit       Nicu Ionita                 Romania      2331
 57: Tytan 9.32 64-bit             Tomasz Michniewski          Poland       2329
 58: Sage 3.53                     David Dahlem                USA          2327
 59: Sorgenkind 0.4                Steffen Basting             Germany      2326
 60: Chezzz 1.0.3                  David Rasmussen             Denmark      2323
 61: Mediocre 0.5 64-bit           Jonatan Pettersson          Sweden       2319
 62: Galjoen 0.39.1 64-bit         Werner Taelemans            Belgium      2318
 63: Jazz 840 64-bit               Evert Glebbeek              Netherlands  2317
 64: Aice 0.99.2                   Milikas Anastasios          Greece       2312
 65: Averno 0.81                   Jóse Carlos Martínez Galán  Spain        2310
 66: Asterisk 0.6                  Peter Horvath               Hungary      2309
 67: Eveann 1.72                   Andres Valverde             Spain        2309
 68: Sungorus 1.4 64-bit           Pablo Vazquez               Spain        2307
 69: Joker 1.1.14                  H.G. Muller                 Netherlands  2306
 70: KnightX 1.92                  Christophe Jolly            France       2300
 71: Ayito 0.2.994                 Jaime Benito de Valle Ruiz  Spain        2288
 72: KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit         Paul Villanueva Urquijo     Spain        2284
 73: Rival 1.0.1 64-bit            Chris Moreton               England      2273
 74: Natwarlal 0.14                Pallav Nawani               India        2262
 75: Absolute Zero 2.4.7.2 64-bit  Zong Zheng Li               China        2260
 76: Zeus 1.29                     Vadim Bykov                 Russia       2254
 77: Gothmog 1.0b10                Tord Romstad                Norway       2241
 78: GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit      Stephen J Lovell            USA          2235
 79: Adam 3.3                      Dominique Longbien          France       2228
 80: Buzz 0.08 64-bit              Pradu Kannan                USA          2221
 81: RamJet 0.13                   Edoardo Manino              Italy        2213
 82: Chexa 0.49991 64-bit          Mauro Riccardi              Italy        2203
 83: RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu    Maurizio Monge              Italy        2202
 84: NG-Play 9.87b 64-bit          George Georgopoulos         Greece       2198
 85: ChessAlex 2.0r4               Alexander Turikov           Russia       2198
 86: Chispa 4.0.3                  Federico A Corigliano       Argentina    2197
 87: Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit           Colin Frayn/Dann Corbit     England      2193
 88: Uralochka 1.1b                Ivan Maklyakov              Russia       2189
 89: Waster 0.15                   Geoff Westwood              England      2181
 90: InmiChess 3.05                Inmann Werner               Austria      2160
 91: Clunk 1.1 64-bit              Shawn Chidester             USA          2160
 92: Protej 0.5.8c                 Alex Brunetti               Italy        2149
 93: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit      Rian Neogi                  India        2141
 94: Prophet 3.0 64-bit            James Swafford              USA          2118
 95: Parrot 07.07.22               Johanes Suhardjo            USA          2071
 96: Matheus 2.3                   Josué Forte                 Brazil       2053
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 27 Sep 2004, 11:29
Location: Murcia,Spain

Re: Swiss Tournament Ed.VI. Group C.

Postby Sergio Martinez » 15 Aug 2018, 17:24

Code: Select all
ROUND 1
=========

 Matheus 2.3                   0.5 -- 0.5  Popochin 4.1 64-bit         
 Parrot 07.07.22               0.0 -- 1.0  Anubisx 0.052               
 Alex 2.14a 64-bit             1.0 -- 0.0  Prophet 3.0 64-bit         
 Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit      0.0 -- 1.0  Betsy 6.51 Nobook           
 Cmcchess 2.6 64-bit           1.0 -- 0.0  Protej 0.5.8c               
 Flux 2.21                     1.0 -- 0.0  Clunk 1.1 64-bit           
 Der Bringer 1.9               1.0 -- 0.0  InmiChess 3.05             
 Waster 0.15                   1.0 -- 0.0  Comet B68                   
 Myrddin 0.87 64-bit           1.0 -- 0.0  Uralochka 1.1b             
 Patzer 3.80                   0.5 -- 0.5  Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit         
 Gosu 0.16                     1.0 -- 0.0  Chispa 4.0.3               
 ChessAlex 2.0r4               0.0 -- 1.0  Amy 0.87b                   
 NG-Play 9.87b 64-bit          0.0 -- 1.0  MadChess 2.2 64-bit         
 RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu    0.5 -- 0.5  Leila 0.53h                 
 Diablo 0.5.1                  1.0 -- 0.0  Chexa 0.49991 64-bit       
 RamJet 0.13                   1.0 -- 0.0  PostModernist 1016         
 Bearded N44.5 64-bit          1.0 -- 0.0  Buzz 0.08 64-bit           
 KnightDreamer 3.3             0.0 -- 1.0  Adam 3.3                   
 GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit      0.0 -- 1.0  Giraffe 20161023 64-bit     
 TJchess 1.3 64-bit            1.0 -- 0.0  Gothmog 1.0b10             
 Typhoon 1.00-358 64-bit       1.0 -- 0.0  Zeus 1.29                   
 Absolute Zero 2.4.7.2 64-bit  1.0 -- 0.0  Hussar 0.4                 
 Natwarlal 0.14                0.0 -- 1.0  OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit       
 Caligula 0.7b                 1.0 -- 0.0  Rival 1.0.1 64-bit         
 KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit         0.0 -- 1.0  Quark 2.35                 
 Ayito 0.2.994                 0.0 -- 1.0  Eeyore 1.52 64-bit         
 KnightX 1.92                  0.0 -- 1.0  RomiChess P3n 64-bit       
 Joker 1.1.14                  0.0 -- 1.0  Gromit 3.82                 
 Nejmet 3.07                   0.0 -- 1.0  Sungorus 1.4 64-bit         
 Gaia 3.5 64-bit               1.0 -- 0.0  Asterisk 0.6               
 Ares 1.005.2.1 64-bit         0.5 -- 0.5  Eveann 1.72                 
 Averno 0.81                   0.0 -- 1.0  King of Kings 2.56         
 Lozza 1.18 64-bit             0.5 -- 0.5  Aice 0.99.2                 
 Jazz 840 64-bit               0.0 -- 1.0  Matacz 1.4                 
 Galjoen 0.39.1 64-bit         0.5 -- 0.5  Bumblebee 1.0 64-bit       
 Mediocre 0.5 64-bit           0.0 -- 1.0  Xpdnt 091007               
 Delphil 3.2 64-bit            0.5 -- 0.5  Chezzz 1.0.3               
 Sorgenkind 0.4                0.5 -- 0.5  Winter 0.2 64-bit           
 Sage 3.53                     1.0 -- 0.0  BBChess 1.3b 64-bit         
 Tytan 9.32 64-bit             0.0 -- 1.0  Bruja 1.9.1 64-bit         
 Thor's Hammer 2.29 64-bit     0.0 -- 1.0  Drosophila 1.5.1 64-bit     
 Barbarossa 0.4.0 64-bit       0.0 -- 1.0  Trace 1.37a                 
 Arion 1.7                     0.0 -- 1.0  Yace 0.99.87               
 Orion 0.5 64-bit              1.0 -- 0.0  Gibbon 2.69a 64-bit         
 Now 0.1x                      0.0 -- 1.0  Nameless 1.1j 64-bit       
 Delocto 0.6 64bit             1.0 -- 0.0  Tigran 2.4n 64-bit         
 Plisk 0.2.7d 64-bit           0.5 -- 0.5  Pirarucu 2.2.2 64-bit       
 Xiphos 0.3 64-bit             1.0 -- 0.0  Horizon 4.4                 


Code: Select all
 ------------------ ROUND 2. PAIRINGS -------------------

   1: Parrot 07.07.22              ----   Joker 1.1.14                   
   2: Asterisk 0.6                 ----   Prophet 3.0 64-bit             
   3: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit     ----   Averno 0.81                     
   4: Protej 0.5.8c                ----   Jazz 840 64-bit                 
   5: InmiChess 3.05               ----   Mediocre 0.5 64-bit             
   6: Clunk 1.1 64-bit             ----   Tytan 9.32 64-bit               
   7: Uralochka 1.1b               ----   Barbarossa 0.4.0 64-bit         
   8: Chispa 4.0.3                 ----   Thor's Hammer 2.29 64-bit       
   9: ChessAlex 2.0r4              ----   Arion 1.7                       
  10: Gibbon 2.69a 64-bit          ----   NG-Play 9.87b 64-bit           
  11: Chexa 0.49991 64-bit         ----   Now 0.1x                       
  12: Buzz 0.08 64-bit             ----   Tigran 2.4n 64-bit             
  13: Horizon 4.4                  ----   GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit       
  14: Gothmog 1.0b10               ----   Comet B68                       
  15: PostModernist 1016           ----   Natwarlal 0.14                 
  16: Zeus 1.29                    ----   KnightDreamer 3.3               
  17: Hussar 0.4                   ----   KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit           
  18: Rival 1.0.1 64-bit           ----   Nejmet 3.07                     
  19: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit          ----   Ayito 0.2.994                   
  20: KnightX 1.92                 ----   Matheus 2.3                     
  21: Popochin 4.1 64-bit          ----   RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu     
  22: Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit          ----   Leila 0.53h                     
  23: Aice 0.99.2                  ----   Ares 1.005.2.1 64-bit           
  24: Eveann 1.72                  ----   Lozza 1.18 64-bit               
  25: Bumblebee 1.0 64-bit         ----   Sorgenkind 0.4                 
  26: Delphil 3.2 64-bit           ----   Galjoen 0.39.1 64-bit           
  27: Chezzz 1.0.3                 ----   Winter 0.2 64-bit               
  28: Pirarucu 2.2.2 64-bit        ----   Patzer 3.80                     
  29: Waster 0.15                  ----   Plisk 0.2.7d 64-bit             
  30: Adam 3.3                     ----   Typhoon 1.00-358 64-bit         
  31: OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit        ----   RamJet 0.13                     
  32: Sungorus 1.4 64-bit          ----   Caligula 0.7b                   
  33: Quark 2.35                   ----   Absolute Zero 2.4.7.2 64-bit   
  34: Eeyore 1.52 64-bit           ----   Sage 3.53                       
  35: RomiChess P3n 64-bit         ----   Anubisx 0.052                   
  36: Gromit 3.82                  ----   Alex 2.14a 64-bit               
  37: Betsy 6.51 Nobook            ----   Gaia 3.5 64-bit                 
  38: King of Kings 2.56           ----   Cmcchess 2.6 64-bit             
  39: Matacz 1.4                   ----   Flux 2.21                       
  40: Xpdnt 091007                 ----   Der Bringer 1.9                 
  41: Bruja 1.9.1 64-bit           ----   Myrddin 0.87 64-bit             
  42: Drosophila 1.5.1 64-bit      ----   Gosu 0.16                       
  43: Trace 1.37a                  ----   Amy 0.87b                       
  44: Yace 0.99.87                 ----   Diablo 0.5.1                   
  45: MadChess 2.2 64-bit          ----   Orion 0.5 64-bit               
  46: Nameless 1.1j 64-bit         ----   Bearded N44.5 64-bit           
  47: Delocto 0.6 64bit            ----   TJchess 1.3 64-bit             
  48: Giraffe 20161023 64-bit      ----   Xiphos 0.3 64-bit               
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 27 Sep 2004, 11:29
Location: Murcia,Spain


Return to Tournaments

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron