Swiss Tournament. Edition VII

Reports and results of tournaments with participation of Winboard/Xboard compatible engines. Topics that have not been posted to in 180 days will be removed automatically.

Moderator: Andres Valverde

Swiss Tournament. Edition VII

Postby Sergio Martinez » 05 Oct 2018, 07:03

Swiss system tournament. The engines will be divided into groups of 80 engines + 16 best engines of the lower group. There will be five groups (A, B, C, D, E) and a last group (F), where new engines (new entries) will be added. The sixteen best engines of group F will automatically promote to group E and will play a Swiss system against the 80 engines (12 rounds) that are in that group. Of those 96 engines, they will promote the first 16 to group D, and so on. All this in a single edition, so a new engine has the possibility to reach group A in that same edition. The 16 worst engines in each group will automatically demote.
GUI : Arena (3.51)
Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark).
Ponder: off
Threads : 1
Default hash=256Mb
Endgame tablebases: Syzygy - Nalimov - Scorpio Bitbases - Gaviota. Hash set to 64Mb.
Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each group).
Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.



Edition VII will start next October 22.

Deadline to send/update engines: October 21

http://swisstourneys.pcriot.com//newentries.htm

At the moment, the new engines that are going to participate in Edition VII are the following ones:

Code: Select all
Asymptote
Apollo
Chenglite
Chess4j
CT800
Invictus
Rofchade
RubiChess
Weini



Participants of Edition VI

Code: Select all
  1: Stockfish            Marco Costalba                            Italy         3486
  2: Houdini              Robert Houdart                            Belgium       3449
  3: Komodo               Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler    USA           3426
  4: Fire                 Norman Schmidt                            Belgium       3339
  5: Booot                Alex Morozov                              Ukraine       3259
  6: Fizbo                Youri Matiounine                          USA           3248
  7: Andscacs             Daniel Jose                               Andorra       3236
  8: Laser                Jeffrey An and Michael An                 USA           3194
  9: Chiron               Ubaldo Andrea Farina                      Italy         3163
 10: Ethereal             Andrew Grant                              USA           3146
 11: Xiphos               Milos Tatarevic                           USA           3137
 12: Nirvanachess         Thomas Kolarik                            USA           3131
 13: Pedone               Fabio Gobbato                             Italy         3120
 14: Nemorino             Christian Guenther                        Germany       3120
 15: Texel                Peter Österlund                           Sweden        3117
 16: Hannibal             Sam Hamilton & Edsel Apostol              USA           3113
 17: Rybka                Vasik Rajlich                             USA           3106
 18: Protector            Raimund Heid                              Germany       3093
 19: iCE                  Thomas Petzke                             Germany       3090
 20: Vajolet2             Marco Belli                               Italy         3085
 21: Senpai               Fabien Letouzey                           France        3077
 22: SmarThink            Sergei Markoff                            Russia        3072
 23: Arasan               Jon Dart                                  USA           3069
 24: Defenchess (SCTR)    Can Cetin & Dogac Eldenk                  Turkey        3050
 25: Wasp                 John Stanback                             USA           3027
 26: Spark                AJ Siemelink                              Netherlands   3025
 27: Rodent II            Pawel Koziol                              Poland        3007
 28: chess22k             Sander Maassen vd Brink                   Netherlands   2996
 29: Hakkapeliitta        Mikko Aarnos                              Finland       2987
 30: Bobcat               Gunnar Harms                              Netherlands   2977
 31: ChessBrainVB         Roger Zuehlsdorf                          Germany       2976
 32: Amoeba               Richard Delorme                           France        2954
 33: Demolito             Lucas Braesch                             France        2949
 34: Deuterium            Ferdinand Mosca                           Philippines   2943
 35: Cheng                Martin Sedlak                             Czech         2940
 36: WaDuuttie            Maarten Claessens                         Netherlands   2937
 37: Deep Sjeng           Gian-Carlo Pascutto                       Belgium       2929
 38: Crafty               Robert Hyatt                              USA           2928
 39: Spike                Ralf Schäfer und Volker Böhm              Germany       2919
 40: DiscoCheck           Lucas Braesch                             France        2916
 41: Scorpio              Daniel Shawul                             Ethiopia      2908
 42: Daydreamer           Aaron Becker                              USA           2901
 43: Quazar               Dmitry Morozov                            Russia        2900
 44: Zurichess            Alexandru Mosoi                           Romania       2892
 45: The Baron            Richard Pijl                              Netherlands   2882
 46: Gaviota              Miguel A.Ballicora                        Argentina     2880
 47: Tucano               Alcides Schulz                            Brazil        2878
 48: DisasterArea         Jochen Peussner                           Germany       2874
 49: Atlas                Andres Manzanares                         Spain         2870
 50: EXchess              Dan Homan                                 USA           2869
 51: Pirarucu             Raoni Campos                              Brazil        2869
 52: Dirty                Pradu Kannan+Andres Valverde              USA           2867
 53: Nemo                 Michael Hoffmann, Support: Sven Schuele   Germany       2855
 54: Zappa                Anthony Cozzie                            USA           2839
 55: Rhetoric             Alberto Sanjuan                           Spain         2811
 56: Tornado              Engin Üstün                               Germany       2808
 57: ProDeo               Ed Schröder                               Netherlands   2787
 58: Pawny                Mincho Georgiev                           Bulgaria      2786
 59: Ktulu                Rahman Paidar                             Iran          2782
 60: Marvin               Martin Danielsson                         Sweden        2782
 61: Bright               Allard Siemelink                          Netherlands   2779
 62: RuyDos               Alvaro Begue & Jose Manuel Moran          Spain         2778
 63: Octochess            Tim Kosse                                 Germany       2777
 64: Gogobello            Salvatore Giannotti                       Italy         2777
 65: Twisted Logic        Edsel Apostol, Philippines                Philippines   2772
 66: Frenzee              Sune Fischer                              Denmark       2766
 67: Jonny                Johannes Zwanzger                         Germany       2765
 68: Karballo             Alberto Alonso Ruibal                     Spain         2763
 69: Fruit                Fabien LETOUZEY                           France        2763
 70: Bison                Ivan Bonkin                               Russia        2754
 71: Shield               Luigi Marco Ripamonti                     Italy         2752
 72: BugChess2            François Karr                             France        2750
 73: Devel                Per Skjerpe                               Norway        2738
 74: Godel                Juan Manuel Vazquez                       Spain         2736
 75: Chronos              Guillermo Filia                           Argentina     2735
 76: Cheese               Patrice Duhamel                           France        2724
 77: Counter              Vadim Chizhov                             Russia        2717
 78: Chess Tiger          Christophe Théron                         France        2714
 79: GreKo                Vladimir R.Medvedev                       Russia        2713
 80: The King             Johan de Koning                           Netherlands   2704
 81: Arminius             Volker Annus                              Germany       2699
 82: RedQueen             Ben-Hur Carlos Vieira Langoni Junior      Brazil        2689
 83: Pharaon              Franck ZIBI                               France        2688
 84: Delfi                Dr. Fabio Cavicchio                       Italy         2681
 85: Djinn                Tom Likens                                USA           2665
 86: Alaric               Peter Fendrich                            Sweden        2664
 87: ECE                  Luigino Viscione                          Italy         2661
 88: Nebula               Dragan Zdravkovic                         Canada        2654
 89: Donna                Michael Dvorkin                           USA           2653
 90: Phalanx              Dusan Dobes                               Czech         2646
 91: Colossus             Martin Bryant                             England       2641
 92: Cyrano               Harald Johnsen                            France        2640
 93: Sjakk                Jacob Børs Lind                           Norway        2638
 94: E.T. Chess           Eric Triki                                France        2636
 95: Rodin                Fermín Serrano                            Spain         2633
 96: WyldChess            Manik Charan                              India         2633
 97: WildCat              Igor Korshunov                            Belarus       2628
 98: Movei                Uri Blass                                 Israel        2627
 99: Gandalf              Steen Suurballe                           Denmark       2626
100: Zarkov               John Stanback                             USA           2626
101: Sloppy               Ilari Pihlajisto                          Finland       2617
102: Rotor                Jan Brouwer                               Netherlands   2616
103: Slow Chess           Jonathan Kreuzer                          USA           2615
104: Jellyfish            Mike Dokken                               USA           2611
105: Ruffian              Perola Valfridsson                        Sweden        2611
106: NoraGrace            Eric Oldre                                USA           2609
107: Winter               Jonathan Rosenthal                        Switzerland   2606
108: Glass                Pawel Koziol                              Poland        2605
109: Delocto              Moritz Terink                             Austria       2604
110: GarboChess           Gary Linscott                             USA           2603
111: Amyan                Antonio Dieguez                           Chile         2599
112: DanaSah              Pedro Castro                              Spain         2596
113: Coiled               Oscar Gavira                              Spain         2594
114: Floyd                Marcel van Kervinck                       Netherlands   2592
115: N2                   Ralf Schaefer-Laufen                      Germany       2591
116: Muse                 Martin Fierz                              Switzerland   2590
117: K2                   Sergey Meus                               Russia        2588
118: Tinker               Brian Richardson                          USA           2588
119: Francesca MAD        Tom King                                  England       2584
120: Pseudo               Jan Klima                                 Czech         2577
121: SOS                  Rudolf Huber                              Germany       2576
122: Maverick             Steve Maughan                             England       2573
123: Aristarch            Stefan Zipproth                           Germany       2568
124: Petir                Peter Alloysius                           Indonesia     2565
125: Capivara             L A Oliveira Jr                           Brazil        2565
126: nanoSzachy           Piotr Cichy                               Poland        2560
127: Brutus               Stephan Vermeire                          Netherlands   2554
128: Ghost                Philipp Classen                           Germany       2551
129: Pupsi2               Jesper Nielsen                            Denmark       2546
130: Betsabe II           Juan Benitez                              Spain         2544
131: Hermann              Volker Annuss                             Germany       2541
132: AnMon                Christian Barreteau                       France        2540
133: Ufim                 N.Khasanov                                Russia        2536
134: Hayabusa             Gunther Piez                              Germany       2535
135: Nameless             P.Kumar                                   India         2533
136: Fridolin             Christian Sommerfeld                      Germany       2527
137: Schooner             Dennis Sceviour                           Canada        2517
138: Pepito               Carlos del Cacho                          Spain         2517
139: JikChess             Janne I Kokkala                           Finland       2514
140: Danchess             Daniel Shawul                             Ethiopia      2513
141: Orion                David CARTEAU                             France        2512
142: Little Goliath       Michael Borgstaedt                        Germany       2509
143: Green Light Chess    Tim Foden                                 England       2508
144: Yace                 Dieter Buerssner                          Germany       2508
145: Trace                Ross Boyd                                 Australia     2507
146: Dorky                Matt McKnight                             USA           2505
147: CyberPagno           Marco Pagnoncelli                         Italy         2498
148: Cerebro              Antonio Senatore                          Argentina     2494
149: Drosophila           Gustaf Ullberg                            Sweden        2493
150: Bruja                Dan Honeycutt                             USA           2488
151: Magnum               Eric Stock                                Canada        2486
152: Tao                  Bas Hamstra                               Netherland    2483
153: BBChess              Borko Boskovic                            Slovenia      2478
154: Delphil              Philippe Fabiani                          France        2475
155: Gothmog              Tord Romstad                              Norway        2474
156: Jumbo                Sven Schule                               Germany       2471
157: Viper                Tord Romstad                              Norway        2469
158: Xpdnt                David Weller                              USA           2469
159: Kiwi                 Alessandro Scotti                         Italy         2462
160: Anatoli              Martin Giepmans                           Netherlands   2456
161: LittleThought        Nathan Thom                               Australia     2454
162: Bumblebee            Shawn Chidester                           USA           2451
163: Matacz               Maciej Pestka                             Poland        2448
164: Soldat               Marco Giusfredi                           Italy         2445
165: Lozza                Colin Jenkins                             England       2442
166: King of Kings        Koundinya Veluri                          Canada        2438
167: SpiderChess          Martin Giepmans                           Netherlands   2437
168: Abrok                Roman Korba                               Germany       2436
169: LambChop             Peter McKenzie                            New Zealand   2434
170: Ares                 Charles Roberson                          USA           2432
171: Gaia                 J. ROMANG D. RABEL                        France        2428
172: Nejmet               Jean-Christophe Gabillard                 France        2427
173: Shallow 2            Dmitry Sultanov                           Russia        2427
174: Gromit               Frank Schneider/Kai Skibbe                Germany       2426
175: RomiChess            Michael Sherwin                           USA           2425
176: Quark                Thomas Mayer                              Germany       2424
177: Eeyore               Anton Maydell                             Russia        2424
178: Snitch               Klaus Friedel                             Germany       2423
179: Caligula             Pedro Castro                              Spain         2423
180: OliThink             Oliver Brausch                            Germany       2422
181: Hussar               Peter Horvath                             Hungary       2419
182: Nemeton              Stan Arts                                 Netherlands   2418
183: Dragon               Bruno Lucas                               France        2418
184: Typhoon              Scott Gasch                               USA           2414
185: Simplex              Antonio Torrecillas                       Spain         2412
186: TJchess              Tony Hecker                               USA           2406
187: Giraffe              Matthew Lai                               Canada        2406
188: Teki                 Manik Charan                              India         2402
189: KnightDreamer        Johan Melin                               Sweden        2402
190: Ifrit                Andrei Brenkman                           Russia        2398
191: Bearded              Mariusz Marszalkowski                     Poland        2397
192: PostModernist        Andrew Williams                           England       2391
193: Diablo               Marcus Predaski                           USA           2390
194: MadChess             Erik Madsen                               USA           2388
195: Leila                Carmelo Calzerano                         Italy         2388
196: Amy                  Thorsten Greiner                          Germany       2387
197: Galjoen              Werner Taelemans                          Belgium       2387
198: Gosu                 Arkadiusz Paterek                         Poland        2384
199: Myrddin              John Merlino                              USA           2382
200: Patzer               Roland Pfister                            Germany       2382
201: Comet                Uli Tuerke                                Germany       2377
202: Der Bringer          Gerrit Reubold                            Germany       2376
203: Flux                 Phokham Nonava                            Switzerland   2373
204: Anubis               Jose Carlos Martinez Galan                Spain         2373
205: Terra                Peter Fendrich                            Sweden        2365
206: The Crazy Bishop     Rémi Coulom                               France        2365
207: Cmcchess             Ma Chao                                   China         2357
208: Betsy                Landon W. Rabern                          USA           2356
209: Amateur              Will Singleton                            USA           2354
210: Alex                 Normand M. Blais                          USA           2349
211: Popochin             Miguel Izquierdo                          Spain         2345
212: Horizon              Ron Murawski                              USA           2342
213: Plisk                Vlad Stamate                              USA           2341
214: Tigran               Mihaly, Gabor                             Hungary       2340
215: Now                  Mark Lefler                               USA           2338
216: Gibbon               Eric MARATHEE                             France        2336
217: Arion                Gabriel Guillory                          France        2334
218: Barbarossa           Nicu Ionita                               Romania       2331
219: Thor's Hammer        Toma Roncevic                             Croatia       2331
220: Tytan                Tomasz Michniewski                        Poland        2329
221: Sage                 David Dahlem                              USA           2327
222: Sorgenkind           Steffen Basting                           Germany       2326
223: Chezzz               David Rasmussen                           Denmark       2323
224: Isa                  Daniel Anulliero                          France        2319
225: Mediocre             Jonatan Pettersson                        Sweden        2319
226: Jazz                 Evert Glebbeek                            Netherlands   2317
227: Waxman               Ivan Bacigal                              USA           2315
228: Aice                 Milikas Anastasios                        Greece        2312
229: Averno               Jóse Carlos Martínez Galán                Spain         2310
230: Eveann               Andres Valverde                           Spain         2309
231: Asterisk             Peter Horvath                             Hungary       2309
232: Sungorus             Pablo Vazquez                             Spain         2307
233: Joker                H.G. Muller                               Netherlands   2306
234: Zevra                Oleg Smirnov                              Russia        2303
235: Resp                 Peter Rosendahl                           Germany       2301
236: KnightX              Christophe Jolly                          France        2300
237: Ayito                Jaime Benito de Valle Ruiz                Spain         2288
238: Scidlet              Shane Hudson                              New Zealand   2282
239: Chaturanga           Stefano Malloggi                          Italy         2281
240: Paladin              Ankan Banerjee                            India         2278
241: Rival                Chris Moreton                             England       2273
242: Esc                  Claudio Della Corte                       Italy         2268
243: Butcher              Marek Kolacz                              Poland        2266
244: Natwarlal            Pallav Nawani                             India         2262
245: KMTChess             Paul Villanueva Urquijo                   Spain         2261
246: Absolute Zero        Zong Zheng Li                             China         2260
247: Zeus                 Vadim Bykov                               Russia        2254
248: FireFly              Andrew Fan                                Hong Kong     2254
249: Napoleon             Marco Pampaloni                           Italy         2251
250: Robocide             Daniel White                              England       2245
251: Ant                  Tom Vijlbrief                             Netherlands   2236
252: AliChess             Anton Lindenmair                          Germany       2236
253: GopherCheck          Steve Lovell                              USA           2235
254: Anechka              Sergei Nefedov                            Russia        2233
255: Dorpsgek             Matthew Brades                            England       2231
256: Adam                 Dominique Longbien                        France        2228
257: Joker2               Manlio Morini                             Italy         2228
258: Exacto               Daniel Sparks                             USA           2225
259: OBender              Evgeniy Korniloff                         Russia        2224
260: Buzz                 Pradu Kannan                              USA           2221
261: RamJet               Edoardo Manino                            Italy         2213
262: Chexa                Mauro Riccardi                            Italy         2203
263: RattateChess         Maurizio Monge                            Italy         2202
264: NG-Play              George Georgopoulos                       Greece        2198
265: ChessAlex            Alexander Turikov                         Russia        2198
266: Chispa               Federico A Corigliano                     Argentina     2197
267: Beowulf              Colin Frayn/Dann Corbit                   England       2193
268: SjaakII              Evert Glebbeek                            Netherlands   2193
269: Latista (Sinobyl)    Eric Oldre                                USA           2192
270: Madeleine            Luigi Ripamonti                           Italy         2190
271: Uralochka            Ivan Maklyakov                            Russia        2189
272: Atak                 Mateusz Luksik                            Poland        2181
273: Waster               Geoff Westwood                            England       2181
274: Chesley              Matthew Gingell                           USA           2180
275: Genesis              Omid David                                Israel        2170
276: BlackBishop          Andreas Herrmann                          Germany       2163
277: Mango Paola Ajedrez  José Andrés Morales Linares               Spain         2161
278: Clunk                Shawn Chidester                           USA           2160
279: InmiChess            Inmann Werner                             Austria       2160
280: Kurt                 Oliver Uwira                              Germany       2153
281: Protej               Alex Brunetti                             Italy         2149
282: Lime                 Richard Allbert                           England       2144
283: Alarm                Benny Antonsson&Erik Robertsson           Sweden        2143
284: NagaSkaki            Neels Gronewald                           South Africa  2143
285: Sunsetter            Ben Dean-Kawamura & Georg v. Zimmermann   Germany       2143
286: Hedgehog             Eugene Kotlov                             Russia        2142
287: Blitzkrieg           Rian Neogi                                India         2141
288: Tiny Chess           Kelvin Yang                               USA           2139
289: Nesik                Marek Strejczek                           Poland        2133
290: WJChess              Jean-Francois GAZET                       France        2130
291: Fortress             Alessandro Damiani                        Italy         2128
292: Uragano              Luca Naddei                               Italy         2128
293: ChessKISS            Abel Belzunces                            Spain         2127
294: Prophet              James Swafford                            USA           2124
295: Clever Girl          Seth Kasmann                              USA           2117
296: Embla                Folkert van Heusden                       Netherlands   2114
297: Alf                  Casper W. Berg                            Denmark       2111
298: GK                   Tijs van Dam                              Netherlands   2107
299: BikJump              Aart J.C. Bik                             Netherlands   2099
300: Clarabit             Salvador Pallares Bejarano                Spain         2096
301: Wing                 Stef Luijten                              Netherlands   2095
302: Merlin               Balázs Jako                               Hungary       2095
303: AdroitChess          Daniel White                              England       2072
304: Parrot               Johanes Suhardjo                          USA           2071
305: Abbess               Robert Theodore Pope                      USA           2065
306: Crabby               Alex Johnson                              USA           2061
307: King's Out           Bernd Nuernberger                         Germany       2057
308: Monarch              Steve Maughan                             England       2054
309: Matheus              Josué Forte                               Brazil        2053
310: ChessMind            Luca Hemmerich                            Germany       2052
311: Gerbil               Bruce Moreland                            USA           2039
312: RDChess              Rudolf Posch                              Austria       2035
313: Ax                   Pham Hong Nguyen                          Vietnam       2035
314: Cinnamon             Giuseppe Cannella                         Italy         2034
315: Vice                 anonimo                                                 2031
316: Plywood              Jim Bumgardner                            USA           2030
317: Bestia               George Lyapko                             Ukraine       2028
318: ProChess             Edoardo Manino                            Italy         2027
319: Jabba                Richard Allbert                           England       2026
320: ZCT                  Zach Wegner                               USA           2023
321: Zeta Dva             Srdja Matovic                             Germany       2020
322: Freyr                Andrei Fortuna                            Romania       2017
323: Gunborg              Torbjorn Nilsson                          Sweden        2011
324: Oberon               Pawel Koziol                              Poland        2011
325: DelphiMAX            Martin Bauer                              Germany       2009
326: Bismark              Evgeny Shtranvasser                       Israel        2003
327: Ecce                 D. Gruzdev, M. Melnikov                   Russia        2001
328: Leonidas             Evert Glebbeek                            Netherlands   2001
329: Ceibo                Federico Rojo                             Argentina     2000
330: Requiem              Severi Salminen                           Finland       1999
331: Snowy                Jason Creighton                           USA           1993
332: Armageddon           Grzegorz Sidorowicz                       Poland        1992
333: Elephant             Harald Luessen                            Germany       1987
334: BigLion              Matthias Gemuh                            Cameroon      1986
335: Cupcake              Dan Honeycutt                             USA           1985
336: Small Potato         Alejandro Dubrovsky                       Australia     1985
337: Bubble               Felipe Otaviano                           Brazil        1982
338: Gullydeckel          Martin Borriss                            Germany       1980
339: Slibo                Gunther Piez                              Germany       1977
340: Faile                Adrien Regimbald                          Canada        1977
341: Arabian Knight       Marcin Gardyjan                           Poland        1976
342: La Dame Blanche      Marc-Philippe Huget                       France        1973
343: Matant               Antoni Sczcepanski                        Poland        1969
344: Etude                Jacob Hales                               USA           1967
345: Monik                Sylvain Lacombe                           Canada        1966
346: SSEChessII           Samuel Slutzky                            USA           1965
347: Cilian               François Scheurer                         Switzerland   1961
348: BSC                  ROBERT Nicolas                            France        1960
349: Eia                  Nikita Kurgin                             Russia        1958
350: Sissa                Christophe J. Mandin                      France        1956
351: JanWillem            Laurens Winkelhagen                       Netherlands   1952
352: ALChess              Alex Lobanov                              Russia        1946
353: Mustang              Alexey Korneychuk                         Belarus       1937
354: Sharper              Albert Bertilsson                         Sweden        1933
355: Smash                Maurizio Sambati                          Italy         1920
356: BibiChess            Lucas et Romain                           France        1920
357: Dabbaba              Jens Baek Nielsen                         Denmark       1915
358: Heracles             Franck Tempet                             France        1914
359: SamChess             Jonathan Kreuzer                          USA           1913
360: Eagle                Frank Scharn                              Germany       1912
361: IACH                 Manuel Diaz                               Spain         1911
362: Warrior              Aleksandrs Saveljevs                      Latvia        1904
363: Clueless             Helmut Fett                               Germany       1903
364: Claudia              Antonio Garro                             Spain         1900
365: SnailChess           Chan Rasjid                               Singapore     1895
366: Tyrell               Normand Blais                             France        1892
367: Morphy               Eric Walstra                              Netherlands   1892
368: FreeChessII          Maklyakov Ivan                            Russia        1888
369: MrChess              Aloysio Han                               Singapore     1883
370: Purple Haze          Vincent Ollivier                          France        1877
371: Presbyter            Jefferson Wilson                          USA           1857
372: Simontachi           Mike Maxim                                USA           1855
373: Roce                 Roman Hartmann                            Switzerland   1844
374: Qalat                Carlos Andrade                            Spain         1832
375: Ranita               Jean-Yves Lallemand                       France        1831
376: Sayuri               Ishibashi Hironori                        Japan         1828
377: MatMoi               Mathieu Page                              Canada        1823
378: Ajedrez Tactico      César Rodolfo Contreras Pérez             Mexico        1822
379: Celes                Johan Hutting                             Netherlands   1819
380: RataAeroespacial     Daniel Uranga                             Argentina     1816
381: HeavyChess           Federico Corigliano                       Argentina     1814
382: Skiull               Tony Soares                               Venezuela     1812
383: Ziggurat             David Norris                              USA           1808
384: Predateur            Julien Marcel                             France        1807
385: Beaches              Robert Theodore Pope                      USA           1806
386: Pigeon               Stuart Riffle                             Canada        1802
387: Imp                  Aivaras Juzvikas                          Lithuania     1800
388: Chenard              Don Cross                                 USA           1799
389: Hoichess             Holger Ruckdeschel                        Germany       1794
390: Enigma               Kamil Przybyla                            Poland        1791
391: Embracer             Benny Antonsson                           Sweden        1770
392: Macromix             Valeriy Pererodov, Ukraine                Ukraine       1770
393: Fauce                Ubaldo Andrea Farina                      Italy         1759
394: Pulsar               Mike Adams                                USA           1756
395: Robin                Piotr Dachtera                            Poland        1754
396: Lodocase             Jean and Xavier Bouchet                   Belgium       1742
397: Rocinante            Antonio Torrecillas                       Spain         1734
398: Laurifer             Robert Lubczynski                         Polonia       1733
399: Elf                  Erdi Ata Bleda                            Turkey        1731
400: Vicki                Jaco van Niekerk                          South Africa  1722
401: Kanguruh             Thomas McBurney                           Australia     1720
402: Adamant              George Varentsov                          Russia        1719
403: Zzzzzz               Gijsbert Wiesenekker                      Netherlands   1719
404: GChess IV            Andrea Griffini                           Italy         1719
405: Zoidberg             Manuel Diaz                               Spain         1717
406: JaksaH               Aleksandar Jaksic                         Serbia        1706
407: Ziggy                Hrafn Eiriksson <hrafne08@ru.is>          Island        1705
408: Pulse                Phokham Nonava                            Switzerland   1704
409: Aldebaran            Mauro Scarpa                              Italy         1702
410: SEE                  Tor Lattimore                             Australia     1701
411: Tscp                 Tom Kerrigan                              USA           1697
412: JSBam                Bert van den Bosch                        Netherlands   1693
413: Tristram             James Swafford                            USA           1691
414: Jester               Marty Franz                               USA           1686
415: Gargamella           Nicola Rizzuti                            Italy         1681
416: RumbleMinze          Erik Madsen                               USA           1678
417: Bace                 Chris.William Bowron                      USA           1672
418: Mizar                Nicola Rizzuti                            Italy         1666
419: Tamerlane            Luigi Ripamonti                           Italy         1664
420: PolarChess           Odd Gunnar Malin                          Norway        1664
421: Belzebub             Radoslaw Kamowski                         Poland        1648
422: ArcBishop80          Matthias Gemuh                            Cameroon      1643
423: DChess               Dave Wyatt                                USA           1642
424: Spartan              Christian Daley                           USA           1636
425: Simon                Dan Honeycutt                             USA           1636
426: Pooky                David Dahlem                              USA           1633
427: Storm                Sean Empey                                USA           1633
428: IQ23                 Mathias Müller                            Germany       1627
429: Vapor                Mike Leany                                USA           1626
430: Mscp                 Marcel van Kervinck                       Netherlands   1623
431: Rainman              Johnny Bigert                             Sweden        1600
432: Cleo                 William Mota                              Brazil        1591
433: Philemon             Dominik Käser                             Switzerland   1588
434: Zotron               Patrick King                              USA           1571
435: VanillaChess         Shaun Press                               Australia     1569
436: ChessRikus           Jeff Bischoff                             USA           1566
437: Damas                William Mota                              Brazil        1566
438: Violet               Dr. Jay Lindgren                          USA           1565
439: Needle               Mikko Nummelin                            Finland       1560
440: Toledo Nanochess     Oscar Toledo Gutierrez                    Mexico        1549
441: Hokus-Pokus          Pawel Czerminski                          Poland        1544
442: Larsen VB            Luca Dormio                               Italy         1526
443: Koedem               Kolja Kuhn                                Germany       1488
444: Piranha              Martin Villwock                           Germany       1478
445: Tarrasch Toy Engine  Bill Forster                              USA           1473
446: St Andersen          Erik Robertsson                           Sweden        1469
447: ACE2                 Stuart Neivandt                           USA           1468
448: Pwned                Steve Mulligan & Dave Moore               USA           1466
449: Numpty               Chris Tatham                              England       1456
450: Hactar               Jost Triller                              Germany       1435
451: Blikskottel          Adam Oellermann                           South Africa  1435
452: Sabrina              Stefano Gemma                             Italy         1403
453: Quokka               Matt Palmer                               USA           1398
454: Tony's Chess         Tony Mokonen                              Canada        1398
455: Minimardi            Juan Pablo Fernandez Alvarez              Sweden        1383
456: Joanna2002           Adam Kujawski                             Poland        1332
457: Gladiator            David Garcinuño Enriquez                  Spain         1319
458: Ozwald               Jori Ostrovskij                           Finland       1313
459: CeruleanJS           Joey Robert                               Canada        1297
460: Dragontooth          Dylan Hunn                                USA           1222
461: GrayMatter           Sexton, Taylor, Shah, Morehouse           USA           1192
462: Project Invincible   Jyrki Vesterinen                          Finland       1175
463: Soberango            Luis Babboni                              Argentina     1127
464: GiuChess             Giuliano Ippoliti                         Italy         1004
465: Iota                 Daniel White                              England        965
466: Youk                 Loic CUENOT                               France         960
467: NSVChess             Nicolas Velin                             France         948
468: Acqua                Giovanni Di Maria                         Italy          545
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 227
Joined: 27 Sep 2004, 11:29
Location: Murcia,Spain

Re: Swiss Tournament. Edition VII

Postby Sergio Martinez » 18 Oct 2018, 10:17

Reminder:


Deadline to send/update engines: October 21

Edition VII will start next October 22.
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 227
Joined: 27 Sep 2004, 11:29
Location: Murcia,Spain


Return to Tournaments

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests