Swiss Tournament Edition IX. Group D

Reports and results of tournaments with participation of Winboard/Xboard compatible engines. Topics that have not been posted to in 180 days will be removed automatically.

Moderator: Andres Valverde

Swiss Tournament Edition IX. Group D

Postby Sergio Martinez » 16 Jan 2020, 16:49

Conditions:

Swiss system tournament. The engines will be divided into groups of 80 engines + 20 best engines of the lower group . There will be five groups (A, B, C, D, E) and a last group (F), where will be new entries to Swiss tournament. The twenty best engines of group F will automatically promote to group E and will play a Swiss system against the 80 engines (12 rounds) that are in that group. Of those 100 engines, they will promote the first 20 to group D, and so on. All this in a single edition, so a new engine has the possibility to reach group A in that same edition. The 20 worst engines in each group will automatically demote.

Due to the number of new (very strong) participants I have decided that in this edition the number of engines that promote and demote will be increased to 20.

GPU: RTX 2080
GUI : Arena (3.51)
Time control: 40/4 (adapted to the CCRL benchmark).
Ponder: off
Threads : 4 [b]New

Default hash=256Mb
Endgame tablebases: Syzygy - Nalimov - Scorpio Bitbases - Gaviota. Hash set to 64Mb.
Resign is set to -5 for 3 consecutive moves where able.
Updates will not be allowed during each tournament (each group).
Open to all Winboard and UCI engines (free, private and commercial).
The similarity tool will be used to determine whether or not an engine can participate (Engines allowed until 70% of moves match).
Results will be rated only for engines already in the CCRL lists.
All engines will use the same opening book limited to an 8 move depth.
Engine authors can either post their wish for their engine to participate or contact through email (sergiomg24@hotmail.com) or private message. I will choose engines by myself too.[/b]


Deadline to update engines: January 29
Start: January 30

Code: Select all
 PARTICIPANTS
==============

  1: Leelenstein 11.1 RTX2080         The LCZero Authors.                                      3622
  2: Fat Fritz w266 RTX2080           Leela devs (lc0), A. Silver (NN)           USA           3608
  3: Allie 0.5 nn49921 RTX2080        Adam Treat                                 England       3561
  4: Stoofvlees II a13 RTX2080        Gian-Carlo Pascutto                        Belgium       3554
  5: Honey XR7 64-bit 4CPU            M. Byrne and scores of others              USA           3514
  6: Fritz 17 64-bit 4CPU             Frank Schneider                            Germany       3385
  7: Igel 2.3.1 64-bit 4CPU           V. Medvedev, V. Shcherbyna                 Ukraine       3044
  8: ChessFighter 3.1 RTX2080         Alexander Lim                              England       3008
  9: Zevra 2.1.2 r248 64-bit          Oleg Smirnov                               Russia        2427
 10: Giraffe 20161023 64-bit          Matthew Lai                                Canada        2406
 11: Patzer 3.80                      Roland Pfister                             Germany       2382
 12: Betsy 6.51 Nobook                Landon W. Rabern                           USA           2356
 13: Arion 1.7                        Gabriel Guillory                           France        2334
 14: Tytan 9.32 64-bit                Tomasz Michniewski                         Poland        2329
 15: Sorgenkind 0.4                   Steffen Basting                            Germany       2326
 16: Mediocre 0.5 64-bit              Jonatan Pettersson                         Sweden        2319
 17: Jazz 840 64-bit                  Evert Glebbeek                             Netherlands   2317
 18: Waxman 2017                      Ivan Bacigal                               USA           2315
 19: Eveann 1.72                      Andres Valverde                            Spain         2309
 20: Asterisk 0.6                     Peter Horvath                              Hungary       2309
 21: Joker 1.1.14                     H.G. Muller                                Netherlands   2306
 22: Kingfisher 1.1.1 64-bit          Eric Yip                                   Germany       2305
 23: Resp 0.19 64-bit Nobook          Peter Rosendahl                            Germany       2301
 24: Ayito 0.2.994                    Jaime Benito de Valle Ruiz                 Spain         2288
 25: KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit            Paul Villanueva Urquijo                    Spain         2284
 26: Scidlet 3.61 64-bit              Shane Hudson                               New Zealand   2282
 27: Chaturanga 2.4.3                 Stefano Malloggi                           Italy         2281
 28: CT800 1.34 64-bit                Rasmus Althoff                             Germany       2273
 29: Esc 1.16                         Claudio Della Corte                        Italy         2268
 30: Natwarlal 0.14                   Pallav Nawani                              India         2262
 31: Robocide 0.4 64-bit              Daniel White                               England       2257
 32: FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit             Andrew Fan                                 Hong Kong     2254
 33: Zeus 1.29                        Vadim Bykov                                Russia        2254
 34: Napoleon 1.8 64-bit              Marco "Crybot" Pampaloni                   Italy         2251
 35: SpaceDog 0.97.7 64-bit           Eric Silverman                             Scotland      2243
 36: Ant 2006-F                       Tom Vijlbrief                              Netherlands   2236
 37: AliChess 4.25                    Anton Lindenmair                           Germany       2236
 38: GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit         Stephen J Lovell                           USA           2235
 39: Dorpsgek Eves-Temptation 64-bit  Matthew Brades                             England       2231
 40: Exacto 0.e 64-bit                Daniel Sparks                              USA           2225
 41: Joker2 0.7.7 64-bit              Manlio Morini                              Italy         2224
 42: OBender 03.2016 64-bit           Evgeniy Korniloff                          Russia        2224
 43: Buzz 0.08 64-bit                 Pradu Kannan                               USA           2221
 44: RamJet 0.13                      Edoardo Manino                             Italy         2213
 45: Weini 0.0.24 64-bit              Vivien Clauzon                             France        2205
 46: Chexa 0.49991 64-bit             Mauro Riccardi                             Italy         2203
 47: RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu       Maurizio Monge                             Italy         2199
 48: ChessAlex 2.0r4                  Alexander Turikov                          Russia        2198
 49: Chispa 4.0.3                     Federico A Corigliano                      Argentina     2197
 50: SjaakII 1.3.0 64-bit             Evert Glebbeek                             Netherlands   2193
 51: Beowulf 2.4a 32-bit              Colin Frayn/Dann Corbit                    England       2193
 52: Latista (Sinobyl) 1.5            Eric Oldre                                 USA           2192
 53: Madeleine 0.2                    Luigi Ripamonti                            Italy         2190
 54: NG-Play 9.87b 64-bit             George Georgopoulos                        Greece        2187
 55: Atak 6.8                         Mateusz Luksik                             Poland        2181
 56: Chesley r323 64-bit              Matthew Gingell                            USA           2180
 57: Genesis 2.01b                    Omid David                                 Israel        2170
 58: BlackBishop 1.0                  Andreas Herrmann                           Germany       2163
 59: Mango Paola Ajedrez 1.0          José Andrés Morales Linares                Spain         2161
 60: InmiChess 3.05                   Inmann Werner                              Austria       2160
 61: Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit              Oliver Uwira                               Germany       2153
 62: Protej 0.5.8c                    Alex Brunetti                              Italy         2149
 63: Lime 66                          Richard Allbert                            England       2144
 64: Tiny Chess 1.46 64-bit           Kelvin Yang                                USA           2143
 65: NagaSkaki 5.12                   Neels Gronewald                            South Africa  2143
 66: Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit            Ben Dean-Kawamura & Georg v. Zimmermann    Germany       2143
 67: Alarm 0.93.1                     Benny Antonsson&Erik Robertsson            Sweden        2143
 68: Hedgehog 1.9 64-bit              Eugene Kotlov                              Russia        2142
 69: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit         Rian Neogi                                 India         2141
 70: Nesik 0.7.0 alpha                Marek Strejczek                            Poland        2133
 71: WJChess 1.64                     Jean-Francois GAZET                        France        2130
 72: Fortress 1.62                    Alessandro Damiani                         Italy         2128
 73: Prophet3 20180811 64-bit         James Swafford                             USA           2124
 74: Clever Girl r160 64-bit          Seth Kasmann                               USA           2117
 75: Embla 2.0.7 64-bit 4CPU          Folkert van Heusden <mail@vanheusden.com>  Netherlands   2114
 76: Alf 1.09 64-bit                  Casper W. Berg                             Denmark       2111
 77: GK 0.90 64-bit                   Tijs van Dam                               Netherlands   2107
 78: BikJump 2.01 64-bit              Aart J.C. Bik                              Netherlands   2099
 79: Clarabit 1.00 64-bit             Salvador Pallares Bejarano                 Spain         2096
 80: Merlin 2.31                      Balázs Jako                                Hungary       2095
 81: Wing 2.01                        Stef Luijten                               Netherlands   2095
 82: Parrot 07.07.22                  Johanes Suhardjo                           USA           2071
 83: Cinnamon 2.2a 64-bit 4CPU        Giuseppe Cannella                          Italy         2064
 84: King's Out 0.2.42                Bernd Nuernberger                          Germany       2057
 85: ChessMind 0.80                   Luca Hemmerich                             Germany       2052
 86: Honzovy Sachy 2 64-bit           Jan Nemec, David Šafránek                  Czech         2042
 87: Crabby 2.0                       Alex Johnson                               USA           2039
 88: Ax 0.8                           Pham Hong Nguyen                           Vietnam       2035
 89: RDChess 3.23                     Rudolf Posch                               Austria       2035
 90: Vice 1.0 64-bit                  anonimo                                                  2031
 91: Gunborg 1.35 64-bit              Torbjorn Nilsson                           Sweden        2011
 92: DelphiMAX 2.9                    Martin Bauer                               Germany       2009
 93: Requiem 0.53                     Severi Salminen                            Finland       1999
 94: Elephant 1.06                    Harald Luessen                             Germany       1987
 95: Etude 0.1.2                      Jacob Hales                                USA           1967
 96: Cilian 4.14                      François Scheurer                          Switzerland   1961
 97: Smash 1.0.3 64-bit 4CPU          Maurizio Sambati                           Italy         1959
 98: Mustang 4.97                     Alexey Korneychuk                          Belarus       1937
 99: SamChess                         Jonathan Kreuzer                           USA           1913
100: Halogen 3.0 64-bit               Kieren Pearson                             Australia     1894
Sergio Martinez
 
Posts: 544
Joined: 27 Sep 2004, 11:29
Location: Murcia,Spain

Return to Tournaments

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron